Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
30 views

https://www.motherjones.com/kevin-drum/2018/10/heres-a-name-to-remember-all-county-building-supply-maintenance/

A name to remember: a Trump-devised company that only existed to help Frank Trump siphon money to Donnie and his siblings. 

So Trump was never a self-made billionaire man, it seems. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Politics by (732,260 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

smilie_girl_231.gif Happy New Year!

by (2,156,350 points)
+2

Ahahaha!!!!  Same to you!

+1 vote

It's even doubtful that Trump is a billionaire at all. His father gave him over 400 million and he pissed it into the wind. He has been surviving by syphoning off his foundation charity. 

The man thinks he's a Don, he is as mad as the old king and you know what America did to him.


Peace through peace.

by (2,547,610 points)
+1 vote

How you get your billion doesn't really matter.  El Chappo is or was a billionaire.  Stealing the money counts.  Donnie is a crook, and like Chappo, probably doesn't really know how much money he has.  Billionaire sounds good to him, so that's what he claims.  Proving tax fraud is quite tough.  But the accountant is helping the investigation.

I have read a number of accounts that out his actual wealth at far below a Billion.  Creditable accounts.

by (1,346,070 points)
+2 votes

I think it's laundering Russian money that will be what gets him...

https://www.americanprogress.org/issues/democracy/reports/2018/12/17/464235/following-the-money/

by (971,360 points)
0

It will be that and some other things, I'm sure. There will be a list!

+1 vote

You are what you believe you are. Confidence is the key. Who cares what others think.

I don't think him lying about his wealth is the problem though.  

by (302,800 points)
+1

Well, his lying about his wealth may not be a problem to others, sure. But the actual habit of lying about many things, is a problem to the country as a whole, and he has done it quite a bit for the entirety of his presidency. Lying brings forth mistrust.

He is "the best" everything, according to himself. 

+2

I agree with you on other lies, which are much bigger problems than his wealth.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...