Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+5 votes
22 views

Champagne wishes ya`ll!!!! Hope this one is one of your best ever. Honestly last year really challenging,but we are here.Whew. Hugs n kisses. Dbl ;)


Carry on lol !

in Daily Life by (164,650 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Thanks DBL. Good to see you and Happy New Year.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,951 points)
+1 vote

Nope!  Well wishes are always appreciated, no matter when we get them!!

Happy New Year back at'cha, dcg!  Download new years eve 24   Hope you had a nice holiday season and that 2019 is a good year for us all. 

by (2,157,590 points)
+2 votes

Happy Valentines Day!!!! :) 

by (305,520 points)
+1 vote

No, the hugs and kisses make up for your being a few days late.  Wishing you a great year ahead too.

by (971,360 points)
0 votes

Heck no Girl. I am just now getting there myself. Happy New year. This is going to be a promising and very interesting one that is for sure. The way mine came in,  I will be lucky if I am still alive when my birthday rolls around in March. Yes ma'am.  HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (457,590 points)
+1

Hey Jean, welcome back!!  Happy new year. :)

+1

Hey Amy. Good seeing you and Happy New year to you too. It has been quite the busy January! I started the month out in the ER in worst pain I have ever been in, suffering from a neuralgia in my face. Then 2 weeks ago I dislocated my hip, was hospitalized to have it put back in place, and am now in a rehab facility once again. This seems like a never ending story for me. I will hopefully get to go home some time next week.

Just hoping the New Year gets a little better. Like I say it has been a busy month. Frightening at times. 

0

So sorry that has happened to you, Thunderjean. Must have been pretty painful for you. Are you home now?  Be careful with yourself. Hopefully you will be back in shape soon.

  

0 votes

Happy new year, dblchocgrl!!  Good to see you back again..


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (732,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...