Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
23 views

Donald Trump is not an option.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Just For Fun by (3,772,181 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

What's May up to? Isn't there an important vote today? Something about Brexit I'm assuming, she's such a laugh 


Peace through peace.

by (2,547,610 points)
+1

I hear she's working to get more EU assurance. Left that a bit late in my opinion.

+1

I stuck on the commons,TV ch nothing on there... 

+2 votes

Appreciate the local news reporters. They continue to focus on local issues. They get some descent stories. 

by (302,800 points)
+5 votes

American voters who slapped Trump upside the head last November. I'm just sorry we didn't hit him harder and take back the Senate, too......

by (2,156,350 points)
+4 votes

You, Blue.

by (971,360 points)
+2

lol Thanks Grin.

0 votes

My Momma, who just turned 80 last month. After working 3 days this week she is driving south on Thursday to my sister's house. They will stay the night there and then venture further south. They will spend a couple of nights with family so she might catch her breath, but she probably won't sit still. It is like she just wants to suck up as much life as she can. I can only hope to be sucking up life at that age, right?

Then when they have almost run out of south, they will jump on a ship and my sister is taking Momma on a cruise. They went a couple of years ago with my uncle, for the first time. Momma really loved it and deserves to go again. She worked hard raising 4 kids alone and did a fine job of it too.

So I appreciate my Momma and want to say so, because I can't take her on a cruise to show her. 


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (457,590 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...