If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
16 views

I really need help with this question like I tried but I just cant seem to get it, can somebody please help me???

in Education by (100 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Here's the letter:

http://teachingamericanhistory.org/library/document/letter-to-john-mcclernand/ 

basically it was an offer to end the civil war as it was getting started if the South would agree to emancipate the slaves.

OK, that's it for the free homework help.

by (961,250 points)
+1 vote

It was about the secret family recipe for Mac and cheese. 

by (126,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...