Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
17 views

I really need help with this question like I tried but I just cant seem to get it, can somebody please help me???

in Education by (150 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Here's the letter:

http://teachingamericanhistory.org/library/document/letter-to-john-mcclernand/ 

basically it was an offer to end the civil war as it was getting started if the South would agree to emancipate the slaves.

OK, that's it for the free homework help.

by (971,360 points)
+1 vote

It was about the secret family recipe for Mac and cheese. 

by (305,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...