If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
14 views

I reckon a good salesman could sell that for 5 bn to a Russian billionaire no problem.

Problem solved.. 

I am a stable genious 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Business by (2,286,600 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Funny thing is that congress will approve 10 bn to buy it back. 

by (126,710 points)
0

Ok, then just sell the inscription. After all, it's irrelevant now 

+1

And 100 years from now it will make for a good story for Nicholas Cage's grandkids. 

0

That long? I know he is causing considerable damage to America and I know it will take a while to fix but 100, that's a new idea and you are the first to offer it.

Ok I'll go with that.. 100 years for 4..

+3 votes

I could sell her but I wouldn't. My gosh, that is sacrilege. I think she stands for something. She is still standing isn't she? They haven't torn her down too have they? OMG!! What is this country coming to? 


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (463,910 points)
+2 votes

Depends on the form you sell her in. As scrap she's worth hardly anything with how low copper and steel prices are.

by (684,930 points)
+1

$2.40 a  pound  for 450,000 pound of statue..

She could be used,as an electric fence!!! 

I think there is at least 4 on this site who would agree to that 


+2

Now there's an idea, it'll stand in as the necessary phallic symbol to stroke over-bloated egos long enough to reopen the government so the families who have been going without pay can begin being paid again.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...