If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
27 views

Years ago, Manafort showed and led Ukranians taking care of voting.machines how the machines there could be "managed" to go in a politician's favor. As a result, somehow his political friend Victor Yanokovych became president of the Ukraine ( but later he was ousted). Now,  because of an error in the redacting of names in his lawyers reports, there is some light shed on why Manafort was such a mysterious figure during the Trump campaign.

https://amp.cnn.com/cnn/2019/01/09/politics/paul-manafort-donald-trump-robert-mueller/index.html


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago in Politics by (559,270 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Hard to say No Collusion anymore.  Now Donny will claim he didn't know about it.

ago by (961,250 points)
+1

Yes. This helps Mueller very much. Get ready for a roller coaster of ride. 

    I just bet this will be made into a movie. I vote DeNiro to play Mueller. 

+2


+2

Which Republican will have the balls (no gender slight intended) to start the rebellion?  God save us all if nobody steps up.

+2 votes

Funny how the truth comes out in the end.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago by (3,488,211 points)
+1 vote

I have to wonder why Manafort's lawyers seem to be so inept. "Forgetting" to redact that kind of information is unbelievable. I'm halfway inclined to think they're making these "mistakes" on purpose because they're secretly ashamed of defending traitors and they WANT this information to be made public. 

ago by (2,031,290 points)
+1

This was a docket that was about Manafort, and they are getting careless. It wasn't all the names, but some that were accidentally shown. Of course this got into Mueller' s hands and now he's got more information which is good for his case. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...