If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
34 views

 I'm relaxed.

ago in Just For Fun by (64,740 points)

11 Answers

+1 vote

Pumped. Listening to some awesome tracks first thing in the morning.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago by (3,488,211 points)
+1 vote

Tired


We have met the enemy and he is us.

ago by (2,286,600 points)
+1 vote

Exhausted and stressed. 

ago by (684,930 points)
+1 vote

Depressed.

ago by (1,216,830 points)
0
Hope you don't mind if I ask what's wrong. 
+1

Just life.  You know how the universe is against you sometimes.  Some days being a fat old guy who is never going to get laid again, who really does not make any difference to anyone in the world, just sort of gets me down.

I would just stay in bed and die if it were possible.  But alas, it doesn't seem to be possible, so I get up, and go through the motions of living another day.  Sometimes it even helps.  Today I went skiing, didn't fall and kill myself, got some sun and feel a bit better tonight.  Hence you are getting a reply.  

Take it easy.

+1 vote

Fairly euphoric.

ago by (961,250 points)
+1 vote

Glad  its  Friday  ....  smiles.

ago by (127,660 points)
+1 vote

OK, supporting Kimberly Clark and their Kleenex brand.  First cold of the season has hit


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

ago by (2,841,870 points)
+2 votes

Dopey. Sick with bronchitis and taking a codeine-based syrup. At least I get to stay home and chill... 

ago by (45,720 points)
+2 votes

Frustrated. 

I had (minor) surgery on my foot in November and the damn thing still hurts, is still swollen and is taking forever to heal.  I can't wear most of my shoes because they don't fit on my right foot. I'm wearing my cute boots (they're roomier and fit on the "bad" foot) but I'm getting sick of them. And I'm sick of being in pain all the time. It's bad enough I always hurt from arthritis when it's cold out - I don't really need the extra pain in my foot right now. It's exhausting to be hurting all the time - it drains your energy. 

And I wanna wear my pink suede pumps, dammit! smilie_girl_037.gif

*Update*  I received my new grey suede boots in the mail just now and they are so stinkin' cute I can hardly stand it - and they fit perfectly. I feel so much better now.  

ago by (2,031,290 points)
+1

Hope you're better!  That would make me extremely weary. 

0 votes

I'm still tired from a long drive. Lazy tired. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago by (559,270 points)
0 votes

I think refreshed is adequate. My back was hurting but after a nap on the floor, refreshed or reenergized works here.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

ago by (1,230,680 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...