If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
14 views

A charged object has energy due to its charge, when we say that an charged object lose energy when accelerated does it lose its charge or its velocity


ago in Education by (100 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Dunno. But nothing that a can of Redbull can't fix. ;/

ago by (126,710 points)
0 votes

Charge. 

ago by (961,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...