Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+5 votes
54 views

UPDATE: Three people have answered so far. Looks like my joke about Addams Family Values being based on a true story went over everyone's head, lol. Well, I thought it was funny! ;D

in Entertainment by (76,590 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote

My favorite is "Addams Family Values". What an eccentric family they were! 

by (76,590 points)
+1 vote

Due to my personal experience of mental illness I'm going to say 'A Beautiful Mind'. Although I would recommend 'Some Voices' to anyone who wants to see the impact serious mental illness has on a person. The lead role is also played by Daniel Craig well before his James Bond days.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,773,831 points)
+1

I loved that one!!

+1 vote

Schindler's List

by (2,156,590 points)
+1 vote

I'm a big war film fan so for me it's Blackhawk Down. I have watched that about 15 times and each time see something I didn't before. I've also watched the documentary with the real guys and the film is pretty accurate 


Peace through peace.

by (2,548,170 points)
0 votes

I would vote for Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.  It was excellent and though it was a nominee for Best Picture, it didn't win. It should have. The Shape of Water won, which as also good, but I think Billboards was fantastic. I had not known it was based on a real Texas family.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (732,300 points)
+1 vote
Actually.... I had read that the original creator of the Adams Family comic strip (that the TV show was based on) created it as a twisted homage to his own family. So, I thought you were being serious LOL! Call me gullible. 
by (2,156,590 points)
+1 vote

Oh, definitely the whole Star Wars series.

by (971,360 points)
+1 vote
There are times I ask a Q and people answer just the heading, it irks me a bit and look at me!!! I just did it to you lol. 

Peace through peace.

by (2,548,170 points)
+2

Part of that is, I think, because there are so many questions that are just a heading.

+1 vote

I'd have to say... Exodus.  Just as a conversation starter!

by (596,750 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...