Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
31 views

They do that though,the Media, turn on a sixpence. 



Peace through peace.

in In the News by (2,542,190 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

You just can't get the staff these days.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,770,911 points)
+1 vote

I think, someone at corporate has decided they may need to be careful they don't go over the cliff with Trumpy.  Taking a bit of the long view.  Recently MSNBC got better rating than them for the first time in like forever.  

by (971,360 points)
+3 votes

Only certain people on Fox - Shepard Smith has been a critic of Trump's for quite a while, and now Chris Wallace seems to be opening his eyes. Andrew Napolitano is a fan of Trump's, but he also understands the Constitution, he knows when Trump tries to violate it and he'll say so. 

It's hilarious to watch Judge Napolitano try to explain to the Fox & Friends dolts why Trump can't legally do half the shit he says he's going to do. They all look like deer in the headlights. 

by (2,155,890 points)
+1 vote

There are sane people all over the world.  Not many at Fox but a few.

by (1,342,410 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...