If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
23 views

Our government has been shut down the last twenty ish days now. So, if they don't want to function normally why should we? How would you consider the government shutting down forever?

Viva la revolución, baby!


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

ago in Politics by (597,360 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I think they should just let the idiot build the wall. It won't be the first time the government has wasted loads of money on something everyone knows does not work.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago by (3,488,211 points)
+2 votes

Will it be like the French Revolution? Will we discover Trump wore a wig all this time? Can I bring my knitting?

If any of the above have the answer NO then don't bother, it won't be as much fun.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

ago by (2,286,600 points)
+1 vote

I only feel for those govt folks who do not have a paycheck yet.  I don't really care about the congressmen who were not paid their  $10,000 increase in their wages. 

However there are some Republicans who are looking into opening up the govt again without the wall. Maybe they can do this without the president's consent. I think they should. 

It's like Trump is holding his breath to get his way. They need to resist giving into him. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago by (559,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...