Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
21 views

I've had sugar since Christmas. Seriously I need to stop.  I don't even have sugar in coffee and sweets are  making me crave more.  :O

 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Daily Life by (732,710 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I have to control my urges... too numerous and too scary to enumerate...


heh heh heh

by (596,930 points)
+2 votes

I need to control The Universe.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,951 points)
+1 vote

My diet. That's 4 months off the cigs, need to control my eating now. Seriously, I wake up in the morning and eat chocolate or crisps. I bought some fruit the other day and ate it all in the one go. I HATE fruit,the idea was to grab a piece instead of crap.. I ate the lot..


Peace through peace.

by (2,549,760 points)
+1

That is tough when you quit smoking. Have you tried chewing gum? 

Dont knowbif you like salads but you can prepare yourself a delicious salad with all the works, including hard-boiled eggs, beans, avocado, and chicken pieces. That works for me.  

+1 vote

Two Labradors and two Kids, we are both suffering colds this weekend and they want to go out on Walkies.  Kleenex stock should be going up fast.......


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,936,230 points)
+1

Yes, I got my cold in Ohio while there, passed it to my daughter and my guy friend as well. Mine lasted about 4 to 5 days, was miserable. 

Feel better.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...