Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
19 views

US Democrats Castro and Gabbard make bids for presidency

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-46852034


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Just For Fun by (3,776,951 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I don't care, No one will be as bad as Trump.  I hope that instead of insisting these guys show their tax returns, they insist on a mental health assessment.

Instead of pee pee tapes they ask for educational certificates. Got a degree? Show me..

I swear, if there is to be another leader of the free world they need to ensure the candidate is on planet earth. Our world not his anus.


In fact forget a degree, just ensure they went to school. A reading test is mandatory 


Peace through peace.

by (2,549,760 points)
+3 votes

There will probably be 100 Democrats running, but only 1 will win the nomination. I have to do a little reading up on some of these people to find out what their stance is on the issues.  From what I've read up to now. Castro seems like a good guy, and Kamala Harris from California is interesting, although she had an affair with a married man years ago, and while it's OK for Trump to sexually assault women, conservatives would go ape-shit over a woman who has been around the block a few times. 

I wish Jackie Speier from California would run. She's been around a long time so she knows how  to play "the game" and she's really smart. 

by (2,157,590 points)
+1

JPT those who I would like to see run, however they will not.  Kamala is an interesting individual, however she does not stand a chance.  The real key is who the Republicans choose - I do hope Trump is one and done

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...