Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 46,538
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+1 vote
125 views

Turn in my Scots card I think 

in Birthdays by (3,081,470 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Happy Robert Burns Day.

by (4,191,731 points)
+1 vote

Very shameful. You no longer deserve Scottish card. You shall be punished. 

by (325,080 points)
+1

The relentless hunting of our Haggis has to stop, pretty soon they will be an endangered species. Canada just bought 25,000 pounds worth. 

Build a wall, keep our Haggis safe 

+1

OMG what are the canadians going to do with it.  Did they buy a bunch of bagpipes to go with it.  Or maybe some Whisky?

 You cannot import that stuff into the US. Haggis that is.

0

WO, I know but it's a roaring trade on the black market. It gets smuggled in. BUILD A WALL

+1

Who would have guessed?.  Ground up sheep guts is a hot item.?  I admit it tastes good, but black markert?  Now 18 year old whisky I understand.

+1 vote

There is still time to do in the Robert Bruce style, lop off an Englishman's head, hit with a stick into a rabbit hole.  Wait you said Robert Burns - sorry bad of me.  At least you don't have to worry about Special Branch making a home call at your house

by (2,906,320 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...