Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,060
Visits Yesterday: 24,717













































0 votes
40 views
in Intimacy by

3 Answers

+1 vote

U are not cursed your time hasn't come yet. Stop looking and enjoy your single life the right one will come into your life the least u expect it. Maybe u are also looking for them in the wrong places, if any man rushes u into intimacy he's only on one thing. He's just not ready for commitment therefore move on b

by (4,320 points)
+1

It is okay.

I am married to Wisdom.

0 votes

No, I would not welcome that. In "everyone you meet", do you mean new people? 

   I wouldn't want an 80 year old, nor a 26 year old, hitting on me. 

by (1,023,340 points)
0

Men are standing outside of grocery stores here(TN) stopping you, and saying, " I will marry you, and give you my Social Security!"

0

I once got gas, and the attendant told me he would marry me. He was Asian and was just looking for a wife,  probably for that reason. Lol

0 votes

I have had that curse my whole life.  Unfortunately, everyone else seems to have the opposite reaction to me.

by (1,515,990 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...