For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
30 views

Every end has a new beginning.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Daily Life by (3,850,201 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

I believe you enter a different state of being  but I'm not sure about reincarnation. 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,622,480 points)
+2 votes

No but I believe in death after life. Every beginning has an end. 

by (339,620 points)
+2 votes

No. I don't. It would be nice if I was wrong, but I don't think I am. 

by (2,173,000 points)
+4 votes

Sometimes one hopes there is life after death.

But why would there be?  No body, no physical pleasures, nothing.  So what is the purpose of life after death.  Existing and praying?  I don don't think so.

Reincarnation is interesting.  The ultimate in recycling.  A bit depressing.  You have to repeat being human until you get it right, and then move on to slug, worm, leech, etc.

Sometimes one hopes that there is death after life.

by (1,399,590 points)
0

That's well thought out. 

+1 vote

Yes, but that is because I have been Reincarnated many times.

by (4,118,950 points)
+3 votes

Yes, I do believe our souls move on to another world. We are energy, and energy never dies or disappears. It takes another form. Therefore we continue in another existence.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (783,490 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...