If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
27 views
What happened?
in Daily Life by (71,360 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Yes. When I was in my teens. I was into CB Radio and arranged to meet this girl who lived just up the road. She never turned up.

I was also on a date once. She asked me if I wanted a drink and I said no thanks as I'd just had one. She got up, patted me on the back and left. LOL. Obviously the wrong answer.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,575,811 points)
+1

Lol the second girl sounds crazy! She did you a favor. 

+1 vote

No, not from my past memories.

by (4,649,980 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...