Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
98 views

If Someone is trying to reduce body fat, and weight so should he/her avoid eating Peanut butter cookies ?

in Diet and Health by (1,370 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote

LOL Probably. Stick with the salad.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,775,621 points)
+2 votes

No, peanut butter cookies is consider as very healthy but if you take without refinery sugar then only it helps you in fat loss. 100 grams of Peanut Butter cookies contains 475 calories, 59 gram carbs is also present so be aware if you are looking for fat loss. Weight loss pills is also a good alternative option to reduce fat in a greater way show. It fight with obesity and maintain your BMI (Body Mass Index) rate because of it you can stay away from various heart diseases.

by (2,270 points)
+1 vote

Great for the bowels.

by (4,754,250 points)
+2 votes

If you're trying to lose fat, you should probably avoid eating any kind of cookie.

Natural peanut butter (no sugar & no preservatives) is good for you and won't hinder your weight-loss, if you have it in moderation.

by (2,156,590 points)
+2 votes

Special dispensation is given for one box of Peanut Butter or Thin Mint Cookies, the Brownies need the funds


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,935,590 points)
+1 vote

It is an excellent source of protein, healthy fats and anti-oxidants. It helps in managing the blood sugar levels and reduces the risk of cardiovascular disorders. If you want to add peanut butter in your diet for weight loss, you should limit daily intake to one or two tablespoons.


by (1,040 points)
+1 vote

Peanut  Butter is really high in protein, it is also high in fat content, packing nearly 100 calories into every tablespoon. But research suggests that consuming peanut butter might not stop you from losing weight. In fact, eating it might even help you shed pounds too.

by (3,070 points)
+1 vote


Despite peanut butter cookies' vitamin and inorganic content, you should limit your eating because they also come crammed with honey and saturated fat. Unbearable saturated fat harmfully affects your cholesterol levels because it increases the amount of harmful cholesterol in your bloodstream.

by (560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...