For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
53 views

If Someone is trying to reduce body fat, and weight so should he/her avoid eating Peanut butter cookies ?

in Diet and Health by (1,370 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

LOL Probably. Stick with the salad.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,685,631 points)
+2 votes

No, peanut butter cookies is consider as very healthy but if you take without refinery sugar then only it helps you in fat loss.

by (1,440 points)
+1 vote

Great for the bowels.

by (4,673,900 points)
+2 votes

If you're trying to lose fat, you should probably avoid eating any kind of cookie.

Natural peanut butter (no sugar & no preservatives) is good for you and won't hinder your weight-loss, if you have it in moderation.

by (2,132,710 points)
+2 votes

Special dispensation is given for one box of Peanut Butter or Thin Mint Cookies, the Brownies need the funds


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,916,330 points)
0 votes

It is an excellent source of protein, healthy fats and anti-oxidants. It helps in managing the blood sugar levels and reduces the risk of cardiovascular disorders. If you want to add peanut butter in your diet for weight loss, you should limit daily intake to one or two tablespoons.


by (880 points)
0 votes

Peanut  Butter is really high in protein, it is also high in fat content, packing nearly 100 calories into every tablespoon. But research suggests that consuming peanut butter might not stop you from losing weight. In fact, eating it might even help you shed pounds too.

ago by (1,770 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...