If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
28 views

Inquiring minds want to know.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Daily Life by (3,575,811 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Got no glass, but I do have a Wine Bottle.

by (4,649,980 points)
+3 votes

Probably half empty.

I don't work so the money I have is all I am going to get.  I an not getting younger.  I probably have been laid for the last time in my life.  My dog will probably outlive me.  Body parts are starting to fail.  It is hard to see the glass in a positive light.  I think i can see the bottom of the glass.

Besides, the glass seems to be filled with single malt whisky and I am drinking it pretty fast.

by (1,259,070 points)
+1

Ain’t that the truth! Scotch here........cheers!

+1

Cheers.  

A wee dram does wonders.  

+1

Forgot to ask what brand or kind of scotch do you prefer?

0

Inverness or Clan McGregor, I don’t like the smoky ones.

0

I do like some of the smoke.  Lagavulin 16 is very good, but has a lot of smoke.  For just a little smoke, Oban 14 is excellent.  For smokeless, i have tried the Inverness and it is pretty good.  But my favorite smokeless is Glen Livit.  The 12 year old is very nice and is $40 a bottle at WalMart here.  Almost affordable.

+3 votes

I don't care, I still have a glass and I am at the party.  Worrying a bout the level will not change a thing


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,878,520 points)
+2 votes

CTAs long as I can drink from it when I’m thirsty I don’t really care. It’s just a matter of semantics. 

by (64,360 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...