For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
29 views

They know that will leave them with Mike Pence.

And you won’t believe the line the Democrats just crossed to try and get rid of him.


in Politics by (4,118,950 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

They certainly don’t seem to be for people’s lives and how well the economy is going.

by (29,480 points)
+5 votes

Trump belongs in prison - he's been a criminal his entire adult life - money laundering, getting financing from the Russian mafia, illegal discrimination in renting his properties, sexually assaulting women - and that's just what we know about.  And since he threw his hat in the ring,  he's illegally made money for himself and his family off his campaign and off the office of President, he's refused - again illegally - to divest himself of his personal business holdings and he commits blatant conflicts of interest on a daily basis 

I'm SICK of hearing how great the economy is  - my IRAs lost $16,000 in the last quarter of 2018. Unemployment was going down before Trump took office, so he an't claim credit for that either.  And even if the economy is doing well, only a prostitute trades their values for money - which is exactly what the GOP has done.  Teddy Roosevelt and Barry Goldwater would puke if they could see what their once-great party has mutated into. 

If Trump resigns or is removed from office, Pence wouldn't be able to get anything done - he'd just be the next ineffective Gerald Ford.

Any *LEGAL* line the Democrats cross to get rid of Trump, is fine by me. I voted Dem in November with the hope that they'd start holding him accountable the way the GOP should've been doing for the last 2 years and obstruct as much as they possibly can of his horrible agenda.  I want the Dems to take a page out of the Mitch McConnell Playbook ~~ "Our top priority is to make [the current POTUS] a one-term president" and run with it.  

And last but not least.... payback is always sweet. Trump spent years maligning Obama with his racist, baseless "birther" accusations. If Trump can dish out that kind of abuse, he can fucking well TAKE IT when it comes back to bite him in the ass. Couldn't happen to a more deserving guy....


by (2,172,580 points)
+2

Excellent.

+4 votes

I agree with JPT, of course. If there's one thing I don't like, it's someone that is happy to dish it out but can't fucking well take it.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,849,591 points)
+4 votes

I am happy to just impeach him.  But if it could be arranged, some prison time would be excellent.  And i would be overjoyed if some torture could be arranged.

I used to worry about Pence, but have come to realize that pence is just a worthless asshole once the shit is gone.

by (1,398,770 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...