If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
32 views
in Daily Life by (29,800 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I am beginning to think he is me.  To wit yesterday the Doc said "Oh god why did you do that" , now the other day I heard Oh god it is you again. 

If this is the case I understand why people doubt god, I am not omnipotent or omnipresent ..........

Just reacting to my environment


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,878,520 points)
+2 votes

I have a stronger relationship with Goddesses.

by (4,649,980 points)
+3 votes

Well he never writes, he never phones so I guess it's all over.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,351,570 points)
+4 votes

Apparently he's been seeing someone else behind my back.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,575,811 points)
+2 votes

Non-existent. Can't have a relationship with something that doesn't exist. 

by (176,710 points)
+1 vote

Pretty good.  

She is always there if I want to talk, and never interrupts or argues.

She may try to help, in her own way.  I.e. She has not smitten the trumpster yet, but did move mueller into the picture.

We have pretty much reached a deal "I don't tell her how to run her business, i don't expect her to tell me how to run mine".


by (1,259,070 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...