If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
11 views
in Daily Life by (29,800 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I think you are...

I hated those damn things - they weighed a ton and you could never find what you were looking for anyway.  I kinda like Google - it's just easier. 

by (2,104,740 points)
+1 vote

Some days I do


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,878,520 points)
+2 votes

Not me. Too much wastage of paper for nothing. Everything is available online with much more details than yellow pages could provide. 

I understand the nostalgic part of it. But the utility just wasn't there anymore.

by (176,710 points)
0 votes

I knew a woman who knew where every single thing was in the yellow pages.

I do remember having certain companies high lighted for quick reference.

by (4,649,980 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...