If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
23 views
in Politics by (4,650,120 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I think Trump would sell his own grandmother to build the wall. It's not about national security, it's about the ego trip.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,575,811 points)
+3 votes

No.

We don't need no fucking wall.

We need health insurance.

We need roads and bridges.

We need clean air and water.

We need living wages.


by (1,259,070 points)
+2 votes

YES!  PLEASE declare a state of emergency for this made-up problem!

Then when a Democrat is in the WH in 2020, he can declare a state of emergency to enact gun control, protect the environment, combat climate change, give healthcare to poor Americans, guarantee reproductive rights to women..... 

Declaring an emergency for this non-emergency could be the greatest thing EVER!!!!!!!!!

by (2,104,740 points)
+2 votes

No. 

   I really, truly think this is his way to distract from what's coming to him. He's throwing out a life saver in order to dodge the bullet. What better way to do this than by calling an emergency when in the past two years, it was NOT one. Suddenly, it is. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (606,450 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...