To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 9,650
Visits Yesterday: 33,848













































0 votes
34 views
in Politics by

6 Answers

0 votes

Some of them do, and some love him. Just like the rest. Most actors dislike him from what it seems. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (900,800 points)
+1 vote

 It seems to me that most of those that you are talking about are more than likely democratic. Hmmmmmm

by (19,080 points)
+1 vote

Some do, some don't. They're all individuals, and just like in any other profession, they don't all feel the same way about things. 

by (2,281,910 points)
+3 votes

It is dangerous to generalize.  Certainly some of the people mentioned do despise the asshole in chief.  I know that I do, so its possible that others do too.  

by (1,412,570 points)
0 votes

As a group I would say Yes


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,690 points)
+2 votes

I would question the integrity of anyone that doesn't.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,819,471 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...