For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
41 views

defeat Donald Trump in 2020.

in Politics by (4,118,950 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

To beat Trump you need someone that can play him at his own game. There's no-one that stupid.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,849,591 points)
+3 votes

I read a lot of the news from a lot of different sources and I have not read anywhere, from any source - fake or trustworthy -  that says this. Where did you get this statement? Who said that about O'Rourke? Please name your source for it.  

Again - somebody needs to quit making shit up. I mean - seriously  - fake news about fake news???? 

by (2,172,580 points)
+1

make stuff up dot com.

+2

That's  the WH Spokesperson's website, isn't it?

+1

Yes indeed. You know for people that keep claiming fake news they sure do make a lot of shit up. And most of it is blatantly obvious.

+1

American Patriot Daily News Network.

Steve Thompson, Editor

+1

Thanks, UFD.  

Now...one has to wonder where the APD News Network heard or read that reporters (fake or otherwise) are saying this about O'Rourke's prospects as a candidate. As I said before, no reporter anywhere that I've read, has said anything even remotely like this - and I get my information from multiple sources, conservative, liberal and in-between. 

0

O’Rourke does not belong to any of the classes of individuals whom Democrats perceive to be victims of America’s inherit racism, sexism and homophobia.

O’Rourke may be a hot name right now.

But once he is in the field, he will have to fend off the attacks about how his Presidential campaign is an exercise in “white privilege.”


0

I'm sorry, hon, but I'm not following the train of thought. That comment has nothing to do with the original assertion that reporters think O'Rourke has the best chance to defeat Trump in 2020.  Who or what source is ADP News Network quoting when they assert this?

0

O’Rourke sat for an interview with Oprah Winfrey that stopped everyone in their tracks.

And O’Rourke left jaws on the ground with this threat to President Trump.

Robert Francis “Beto” O’Rourke is the candidate many fake news reporters believe has the strongest chance to defeat Donald Trump in 2020.

Even though O’Rourke failed to win his Senate race in 2018, O’Rourke raised an astronomical $70 million dollars and captured the Democrat base’s imagination with carefully staged social media videos that went viral.


+1

"Robert Francis “Beto” O’Rourke is the candidate many fake news reporters believe has the strongest chance to defeat Donald Trump in 2020."

Which "fake news reporters" believe this? 

0

Fake news journalists compared him to Robert F. Kennedy and believed he could run a campaign of generational change against Trump that would result in the Democrats sweeping Trump from office.

0

 What does it tell you when  people feel the need to make up fake news?

0

"Fake news journalists compared him to..."

WHO?? WHICH "fake journalists" said this? If the APD News Network can't provide any names or sources of WHO said these things, then it's a good bet the APD is making shit up. 

I can say "Fake journalists said Trump can fly with wings that sprout out of his ass" but if I can't provide the identities of those "fake journalists" who said it, then it's likely that NOBODY ever said this, that I made it up myself , and I'm just *pretending* that I heard someone else say it. 

0

 "What does it tell you when  people feel the need to make up fake news?"

What does it tell you when APD can't or won't identify the people they are accusing of making up fake news?

+1 vote

If you say so but I wouldn’t hold my breath....just saying

by (29,480 points)
+1 vote

The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (783,040 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...