For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
29 views
in Daily Life by (145,480 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Yes. I simply said  "Sorry you think so."  I continued applying my make-up exactly the way I always have.

by (2,134,330 points)
+2 votes

LOL I'm not that brave.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,695,711 points)
+1

Lol you should try it sometime! Really brings out your eyes lol

+1 vote

Yeah, by  a woman/man who hated me.

I told it to kiss my colorful ass.

by (4,673,900 points)
+1 vote

If she is wearing to much make up I do not ask her out in the first place.  I prefer and only dated the clean and natural look.  Consequently it has never been an issue for me.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,918,250 points)
+1 vote

Women wear too much makeup.  Fact.  A little might be good, a lot is not better.

However, telling a woman is not a good thing.  Or can be if you never want to talk to her again.  Women dont handle it well.

It was a learning experience.  Not to be repeated.  I have suggested less perfume and got away with it.  I seem to be allergic to it.

by (1,296,590 points)
+1 vote

No, but then I don't wear anything but lipstick and a bit of blush if I look too pale. I used to wear more when I was younger, like foundation, a little eye shadow, etc. but I think as women age they can do with less. I found using no foundation lets the skin breathe if you can imagine that. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (678,320 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...