If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
19 views
in Intimacy by (4,649,980 points)

4 Answers

+4 votes

Perfect life? No such thing.

by (176,710 points)
+3 votes

Loving yourself is an awesome start.

by (29,800 points)
+1 vote

Solitude.  Its hard to have conflict by yourself.

by (1,259,070 points)
+3 votes

There is no such thing as a perfect life, because that wouldn't be life at all, but a dream. 

To try and rise to be close to perfect is something you can strive to do,  but it would be impossible because we humans are simply not perfect. But then again, who wants to be perfect??  You'd be the most boring person around if you tried that. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (606,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...