If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
23 views

If you really loved me you would buy me untold shite every day of the week.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Just Relax by (3,575,811 points)

6 Answers

+4 votes

If you really loved ME you wouldn't say that 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,351,570 points)
+3 votes

 I guess if that’s the kind of person you are, it might work for you. But I wouldn’t want that on my conscience.

by (29,800 points)
+4 votes

No.

I was blackmailed, didn't work.  Hurts you even more, and makes you trust less


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,282,610 points)
+1 vote

Yes, especially if you enjoy fucking.

by (4,649,980 points)
+3 votes

Some people must, or they wouldn't do it!

by (2,104,740 points)
+1

That is true! I know some who are doing that currently. 

+3 votes

Some people are weak and/or insecure enough so that it works. Myself when that happens the person is immediately on the curb with the recycling - they aint worth it


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,878,520 points)
+1

I agree, but I also realize, in my case,  that wisdom came with age. I wasn't assertive when I was young and I was naive. "Live & learn" are the truest words ever!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...