For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
15 views
in Daily Life by (29,480 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I don't have a day when I have nothing to do. If I did, I'd do nothing 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,622,480 points)
+1 vote

Well, there is always sex.

Mostly with myself these days, but still it's a pleasant way to while away the day.

by (1,399,590 points)
0 votes

We catch up on our sleep.  Nothing to do means the kids are not around and the Resident Labradors are sleeping.  The pleasure of just curling up with my partner and having the monitor turned off so we can relax


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,959,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...