For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
31 views
in Politics by (29,480 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

The sooner we get ourselves weaned off fossil fuels, the better we'll all be. Fossil fuels are going to run out some day. It's inevitable - resources like that are finite.  If we can switch to some cleaner, renewable form of energy, good for us. But I'm not sure the fossil fuel industries - which pretty much run the world right now - are going to let us do that without a fight. 

by (2,172,580 points)
0 votes

It is still a shock to other colors.

Sure, they use green in advertising, to trick us into thinking things are healthy.

I remember they had Drive detergent, and they got rid of it, saying it was harmful to the water.

by (4,118,950 points)
+2 votes

Nothing.

The senate is still controlled by the repugs, and they are against everything.  But maybe it will get the conversation started and in two years we get different senators, some at least hopefully.

And we still have an idiot for president, so that kills any further chances, but maybe in two years...

by (1,398,770 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...