For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
43 views
in Politics by (4,118,950 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Where did you read that diamond?


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,622,110 points)
0

The Chairman of the Senate Intelligence Committee, Richard Burr, just concluded that after 2 years of investigation, if they were to write a report based upon the facts that they have, then they wouldn’t have anything that would suggest there was collusion by the Trump campaign.
 

+3

Hmmmm oh ok, he's a Republican isn't he?.


+4

The GOP refused to turn over the results of their investigation - Devin Nunes covered for Trump every step of the way. 

The GOP investigated Hillary Clinton over the Benghazi incident *EIGHT TIMES.* And never found one thing. But it didn't stop them from investigating again and again and again... 

The GOP INVENTED these kinds of hit-jobs - I have no problem if the Dems use the same tactic against them. 

https://www.huffingtonpost.com/entry/fox-news-chris-wallace-knocks-gop-republicans_us_5c5e7a7ee4b0eec79b238d7c

+3

I don't understand why people don't want the truth. If it's collusion or no collusion surely people would want a complete and comprehensive investigation regardless of how long it took. 

We know Trump is a crook, but is he a traitor?. If it was me, I'd want to know either way.

+1 vote

Sure does ring true to me. But America will win!

by (29,480 points)
+4 votes

**** GOOD ****   smilie_girl_014.gif

The GOP spent 8 years fucking over Obama every chance they got. They spent decades harassing the Clintons and never found one crime, besides an extra-marital blow job between consenting adults. Anyone who is surprised that the Dems are using the GOP playbook now, is an idiot - or a hypocrite.

Payback's a bitch,

by (2,172,580 points)
+3 votes

So.....

Annoying the president is not illegal.  Nowhere in the constitution, that document the GOP is always waving around but have never read, does it say that congress is supposed to kiss the presidents ass and do what he says.  There are 3 independent branches of government.  The executive branch, the president, does not get to start or demand anything.  It gets to ask and veto things it doesn't like.

The other two get to do pretty much what they want.  Under paul ryan the house voted to take away peoples medical benefits 60 odd times, and to investigate bengazi forever with nothing found.

So the president should just bend over and enjoy it.

by (1,398,770 points)
+1 vote

I feel really sorry for Trump. Shall I get the violins out?


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,849,591 points)
+2 votes

<"If we write a report based upon the facts that we have, then we don't have anything that would suggest there was collusion by the Trump campaign and Russia," Burr told CBS.>

I find it both odd and amusing that he is saying this. Of course he has no facts interviewing people he chooses to interview. But did he interview Rick Gates, Paul Manafort (who would lie anyway), and Michael Cohen? Mueller has not turned in his report. When he does, then MAYBE we will have all the facts, if the report is given to the public in full detail, which may not likely happen. 

    


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (783,040 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...