For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
14 views
in Just Relax by (4,673,900 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

It's 2125 here, I'm watching telly then bed.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,467,140 points)
+2 votes

Shoveling snow.  I have about 8 inches (of snow for the mind in the gutter crowd) and it is almost stopped snowing.  Time to get the blower limbered up.

Then relax by the fire with a wee dram of my favorite single malt whisky.

by (1,296,590 points)
+2 votes

I had a sick wife today and had to go to urgent care.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,247,990 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...