For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
21 views
in Dating by (4,673,900 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I have done yes. 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,463,700 points)
+1 vote

No,I’m not the type. Take me the way I am.

by (29,320 points)
+1 vote

Nope.  I learned early that there wasn't a lot I could do by primping.  

Since the 5 oclock shadow became an acceptable thing, i would not have to even shave.

by (1,296,010 points)
+2 votes

Hell yes I have lol. Doing myself up is therapeutic for me. I love doing it even when I am not going on a date or anywhere special. 

by (141,770 points)
+1 vote

Not hours, however I do get "Cleaned Up" for any date or public encounter - Common Sense.

We laugh at these fools (M&F) who complain they are not successful in dating or meeting proper dating material. 
When you throw hunting locations out, you look at how they appear it is pretty obvious why they are still single.  Sorry just the way it is


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,917,290 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...