For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
15 views

It was still light here at 17:45 tonight. Good stuff.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Daily Life by (2,629,770 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, but just a tad bit.

The full Moon helps too.

by (4,118,950 points)
+2 votes

Yes but then I start feeling guilty going to bed when it’s light out. Grrrrrr

by (29,480 points)
+2 votes

Yes they are. 

   It's been very gusty and windy here as well, as if it were March already. 

   Wouldn't it be something if in some years, spring would spring up sooner than normal?  As if the seasons were getting shorter. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (785,600 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...