For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
30 views

the House of Representatives in 2018.

But news has since emerged in the weeks after her election that Omar holds strongly anti-Semitic views.

And those rumors were confirmed when one major anti-Semitic tweet came back to bite her.


in Politics by (4,118,950 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Good, I hope it bites her in the a**.

by (29,480 points)
+1 vote

She is Somali, what do you expect


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,959,250 points)
+2 votes

Just another classic example of people not understanding the difference between being anti Semitic and criticism of the Israeli government.

I am 100% for a free Palestine state, now who will call me names?


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,622,480 points)
+1 vote

I just googled it and apparently Omar is a Democrat.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,850,201 points)
+2 votes

I don't think criticizing Israel's policies makes one anti-Semitic.  

Anyone's who's concerned about anti-Semitism should probably have spoken up when Trump said that white nationalists and Nazis contain "good people." 

by (2,173,000 points)
+1

That's "very fine people. On both sides."

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...