For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
29 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Daily Life by (2,467,140 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Yes. I have an Internet connection.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,695,711 points)
+3 votes

Why yes. Yes I do.

by (2,134,330 points)
+2 votes

I know what I know. 

by (256,220 points)
+1 vote

Only when I contact Oracles of Destiny.

by (4,673,900 points)
+2 votes

To paraphrase an ego centric asshole Doctor of Engineering i worked for once when ask that very question he said "No.  But i know all of the important stuff."

by (1,296,590 points)
+2 votes

With Wiki and Google I pretty much know what I need to know


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,918,250 points)
+1 vote

No, but what I do know has kept me alive this far... and I’ll keep on learning ;-)

by (67,420 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...