For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
57 views

The New York Democrat expected the President to abandon demands to fund his border wall.

But instead, Trump destroyed Chuck Schumer’s career with one sentence.


in Politics by (4,118,950 points)

4 Answers

+5 votes

No, Trump didn't do that. First of all, Trump can't compose a coherent sentence that makes enough sense to destroy anyone's career other than his own. Secondly, Schumer will still have a career when Trump is on trial for money laundering. 

Please stop posting lies.

by (2,172,580 points)
+2 votes

You should get together with Wakeforester. You both make about as much sense as a chocolate teapot.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,849,591 points)
+1

But I am a coffee pot and I come in Rainbow only!

+2

Blue they are both Southerners, we must tolerate their ignorance

+1

Step back ...or I shall have to Show you what I am working with!

+1 vote

Are you naturally talented at spreading lies and baseless statements or does it take a lot of efforts??


by (339,340 points)
0

I am going by what Steve is saying.

It has nothing to do with my personal character, even YOU SHOULD KNOW THAT!!!!!

+1

Steve who?

Maybe you should cite the sources. I don't know you. It appears like your statements. 

0

Steve Thompson, Editor

+1
Editor of what

And if he's the editor, he's not the one who WROTE the article - he simply edited it for publication. So who's the AUTHOR? That's who you're really quoting, not the editor.  

And final question - Is there any reason why we should care what this guy thinks? 
0

I will have to wait until he updates my email.

I am a Patriot and answer the questions about how good Trump is doing, his time in office.

+1
I don't believe trump is a good president. I believe he is one of the worst. Does that make me unpatriotic in your books? 
0

Obama was the worst, and polls have shown it.

Obama let the country's health care go to hell.

I have lost friends who were kicked off state insurance, simply because they lived one-inch out of the restricted area.

Eight years with Obama caused this mess, now Trump is trying hard to fix it.

0

I asked a very simple and straightforward question.

If I don't support trump, does that make me unpatriotic in your books?

0

Not with Free Will and all.

It is your casket, put what you want in it.

0

So now I am curious. Do you believe in some form of dictatorship?? Do you believe taking away free will is better ? 

0

My beliefs are not of grave importance, and I am not paid for what I do or do not believe in.

I am simply to follow the rules that have been handed down to the women of my bloodline, that dates back to antiquity.

Each night, I must bathe in milk and honey, and adorn my body with jewels of gold and red silk materials.

+1

"Obama was the worst, and polls have shown it."

Which polls? Who was polled? Historians generally consider Obama an OK president - not great, not awful. Certainly not the worst. In fact, most of them rate Trump as the worst. 

"Obama let the country's health care go to hell."

Wiithout the ACA ("Obamacare") I wouldn't have been able to get a health insurance plan for myself (during the 3-month waiting period) when I changed jobs. With my health history - as a 3-time cancer survivor - I would have been uninsurable.  The ACA saved my ass. 

"I have lost friends who were kicked off state insurance, simply because they lived one-inch out of the restricted area."

What is "state insurance"?  I know of no rule in the ACA which designates "restricted areas" for medical insurance. 

"Eight years with Obama caused this mess, now Trump is trying hard to fix it."

If you're referring to medical insurance or health care, Trump hasn't done *one thing* to fix it. Not one thing. I'd love to hear even one example - a verifiable fact -  of something Trump has done to fix healthcare or health insurance, for the poor or middle class.

If you're referring to the economy, Obama inherited (from George Bush) the worst economy since the 1929 crash and by the end of his 2 terms, the economy had bounced back and it was rolling along quite nicely. Trump's getting the benefit of that, but he certainly isn't responsible for starting the recovery.  My IRA lost $16,000 in the last quarter of 2018. My investments haven't lost that much since the last time we had a Republican in the WH.

+1

But Obama  only took Regan's idea and urge for the healthcare that Regan tried to put in place.

It was TNCare that caused the loss of my friends.

One was saved because her doctor demanded that her blood be sent to Paris, France, where they identified the kind of rare cancer that she had.

At first many Black people were jumping around dancing when Obama got elected, but it was less than a year, when these same Black people cried that Obama was a traitor and only wanted to help Africans that were related on his African dad's side of the tree.

The Black powerful ruler of Muslin, said, " Well, if Obama is to be in there...."

He would not indicate if he approved or not, but it was highly observed that he was gonna get his Muslin programmed killers to attack.

+1

"But Obama  only took Regan's idea and urge for the healthcare that Regan tried to put in place."


You mean Ronald Reagan? President Reagan never presented any healthcare legislation at all. Not once. Obama's ACA was modeled after the program adopted by the state of Massachussettes, when Mitt Romney was the governor there. 

"It was TNCare that caused the loss of my friends."

TNCare is a state entity, not a federal one. If your state chose not to involve itself in the marketplace or accept federal dollars...that is NOT Obama's fault and it's bizarre to blame him for that. Blame the state government in TN.
 
"At first many Black people were jumping around dancing when Obama got elected, but it was less than a year, when these same Black people cried that Obama was a traitor and only wanted to help Africans that were related on his African dad's side of the tree."
 
Um. WHAT? 

"The Black powerful ruler of Muslin, said, " Well, if Obama is to be in there....""
Download shocked 4

I repeat ~~ Um. WHAT?
Download shocked 13

"He would not indicate if he approved or not, but it was highly observed that he was gonna get his Muslin programmed killers to attack."

Um.   **WHAT?**  Where do you find this shit? The only "Muslim programmed killers" who attacked were the GOP's Saudi buddies on 9/11/01, and Obama was just a state senator back then.

Girlfriend, nothing you've said has any facts whatsoever to back it up. I don't care what "patriot publication" you read it in - it's bullshit of the highest order. 
+1

Jpt, There's no arguing with her. She is brain washed. Completely ignorant. 

0

The Black leader that all America was afraid of.

All he needed do was say the word and there would have been hell to pay.

It was the same thing with the flood we had, the money for that was wasted by our political leaders who invested the money for their own profit.

When it was recently reviewed about where the flood money went, the answer was that the people who wasted it and got it by default had gone.

But gone where?

+1

"The Black leader that all America was afraid of."

I don't know who you mean. 

"All he needed do was say the word and there would have been hell to pay."

"He" who and "hell to pay" about what? 

"It was the same thing with the flood we had, the money for that was wasted by our political leaders who invested the money for their own profit."

Wait, so the feds gave TN disaster relief funds for flooding in the state - that's a good thing. But if the "political leaders" IN YOUR STATE  mismanaged the money, why are you blaming Obama? Blame the voters in TN who elected crooks and idiots. HOW, by any stretch of the imagination, is any of this Obama's fault? 

+2 votes

Was tat when the trumpster looked schumer in the eye and said " i will be proud to shut the government down and i won't blame you" .Or have i missed something?

by (1,398,770 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...