For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
19 views
in Intimacy by (4,673,900 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I am a n engineer.  That makes me a good enoughist.

by (1,296,590 points)
+2 votes

 I am a frustrated perfectionist ./(

by (29,320 points)
+1 vote

I do what it takes to get it done, perfection in most cases is a waste of time and resources.  Now living with a woman I DO STRIVE AT TIMES FOR PERFECTION.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,918,250 points)
+1 vote

I'm a perfectionist but not to the point where I lose sleep about things that dont turn out well.  Im getting better, anyway. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (678,380 points)
+3 votes

I'm a percussionist. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,247,990 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...