Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
67 views

This is my 2nd car ever and it's brand spankin' new! I got a sapphire blue 2019 Toyota Yaris. I honestly preferred how the Yaris drove compared to the Corolla. I don't need a car with much space or engine power, so it's the perfect car for me. I can't wait for the vet to see it when he walks me to my car the next time I go over to his place! I can finally stop feeling embarrassed about the men I'm dating/screwing seeing my car, as was the case with my beat up '97 Honda Accord. :) 

Image result for toyota yaris 2019 blue

in Just For Fun by (76,590 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes

Congratulations!

by (29,480 points)
+2 votes

So happy for you! Congratulations!!!! :)

by (191,540 points)
+6 votes

Congratulations!

But sweetie...you really need to stop running your entire life based on how you think men perceive you. It's got to be exhausting and you're probably wrong half the time anyway. 

I bought a Kia Sephia new in 2000 and I drove it for 17 years. Anyone who thought less of me for that can go pound sand. While THEY were making car payments, *I* was saving extra money and going on cool vacations. NOT having car payments is awesome - why would you worry that men wouldn't understand that?

by (2,191,040 points)
+5 votes

If it makes you happy I'm happy for you. However, I have learned the hard way money and possessions mean nothing.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,905,151 points)
+3 votes

Congratulations!! Enjoy the new car smell:) 

by (347,100 points)
+3 votes

 Congrats!!  And I like the new attitude, could it be confidence?  :)  


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (817,470 points)
+3 votes

Congratulations.  Nice car.

But the old 97 would look pretty new in my driveway.  I have a 1990 VW vanagon.  And a 1987 Jeep wrangler.  Old jeeps are still jeeps.

Of course I am not trying to attract hot chicks or studly guys either.

Good luck with that.

by (1,424,570 points)
0

With what you Pack Below is what is gonna attract the ladies.

+1

But i could be arrested showing it on the street.  Lol.


+1 vote

Moving on up... Good for you.

by (4,119,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...