For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
15 views
in Holidays by (4,118,950 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
My cousins and I (3 of us) are going out that night for dinner. I made a reservation at this fancy Vietnamese restaurant in LA. I love all Asian cuisines, so I'm really looking forward to it. :) 
by (76,590 points)
+3 votes

Valentine day is for children, just like Santa, the Easter bunny and Halloween. 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,629,770 points)
+1

Can you please preach this to my wife??? 

+1 vote

Let the Resident Labradors out, make dinner, put the kids to bed and both of get some sleep.  Friday is a work day for both of us.   Doc is on call, so......  She may have surgical intake from the ER since it Valentines Day


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,962,500 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...