For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
9 views
in Just Relax by (4,118,950 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Cucuy is a creepy monster in Hispanic legends.  He hides in closets and jumps out to eat little children...or so they say. 

by (2,172,420 points)
+2 votes

Nothing and if you don't mind I'd like it to stay that way  


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,621,890 points)
+2 votes

"El cuco", as my Mom would say, was a monster who would get you if you didnt go to bed right away. Nice! 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (782,420 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...