For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
23 views

Hell-bent on destroying Trump in 2020, Schumer has now resorted to fighting Trump on every issue imaginable.

But he just gave Trump a huge win in a way no one expected.


in Politics by (4,118,950 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

And Trump is upset he lost the house. 

Usual politics. 

by (339,340 points)
+3 votes

"Schumer has now resorted to fighting Trump on every issue imaginable."

Boo frickin' hoo.

Remember this?

"Our priority is to make Obama a one-term president." Mitch McConnell 2010

Or this?

"I believe the overwhelming view of the Republican Conference in the Senate is that this nomination [Merrick Garland]  should not be filled, this vacancy should not be filled by this lame duck president." Mitch McConnell 2016

"But he just gave Trump a huge win in a way no one expected."

No, that didn't happen. Trump hasn't had a "win" since November 2016. He got bitch-slapped by Nancy Pelosi twice in one week and his supporters yelled "WINNING!"  Definitely one or two sandwiches short of a picnic....

 

by (2,172,580 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...