For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
14 views
in Politics by (4,118,950 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

Yes, he is. But this isn't dictatorship. If he truly is the master of deal making, this should have been easy for him. Presidency isn't for everyone. Certainly he isn't molded for this role. 

BTW, he is facing much less political pressure than what Obama did. 

by (342,880 points)
+3 votes

Every president experiences political pressure. That's why they all leave office looking like they aged 20 years. 

by (2,174,560 points)
+4 votes

That's part of the job. The person at the top holds ultimate responsibility. If you can't handle pressure, you shouldn't be in the job.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,856,051 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...