For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
14 views
in Diet and Health by (4,118,950 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I had a dream the other night where I got a job, settled down and was given some tasks to do. I was so happy until I woke up.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,856,051 points)
+2 votes

What kind of incident are we talking about.  Mostly I lay down, go to sleep until about 6 AM, then have to go to the toilet.  Then return to bed for another 2 hours or so.  Nothing exciting happens in my bed.  

And then I wake up.  

Whatever happened to "going peacefully in your sleep"

But the morning snow awaits.

by (1,402,570 points)
0

Then perhaps you should say my name, and I can turn your bed into a thrill factor of lust.

+1

I will give it a try.  I have nothing to lose besides sleep.  Lust is way more interesting. Lol.

+1 vote

Yes right before the twins were born.  It is amazing when you have young ones how you sleep with one ear open.  that goes for when the Grandparents take them and the two of you have the weekend off


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,962,500 points)
+1 vote

A few nights ago but that was not the case last night. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,254,290 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...