Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 20,273
Visits Yesterday: 33,541













































+1 vote
129 views

More than two years after President Trump boasted of his plans to build a “big, beautiful, powerful wall” between the United States and Mexico, his administration is adopting a stealthier approach—ducking dozens of environmental rules—to make the promise a reality. And it looks like one of the country's best birding sites will be up first. 

To fast-track the process, the White House is targeting public tracts—even those set aside specifically for conservation. Nearly all Texas border lands are private, and seizing property through eminent domain is controversial and costly.


in Wildlife by

4 Answers

+1 vote
It took 2 years to figure that out? LOL
by (324,820 points)
0 votes

The Elephants are not going to be happy.

by (4,272,141 points)
+1 vote

Yeah Trump will do that, just ask the Scots. He actually sued Scotland because he couldn't ruin our protected conservation areas.. he lost.. but he usually does 

by (3,115,530 points)
+1 vote

If it's true, then just wait until the 10,000 lawsuits hit - Trump's wall will be tied up in court for decades.

by (2,503,470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...