For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
21 views
in Intimacy by (4,118,950 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Both, if I had the time.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,622,110 points)
+1 vote

LOL You crack me up.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,849,641 points)
+2 votes

Museum 

by (89,720 points)
+1 vote

Mueseum, I ahve already seen the Taj Mahal multiple times and the catacombs anywhere are boring.  If it is Verdun possibly


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,959,250 points)
+1 vote

I generally try for a brewery, winery, or distillery.  Or maybe all three.

If time allows i might try for a museum.  I have limited endurance for museams.

Mausoleum doesn't usually take that long.  The people are all dead and dont say much.

by (1,398,770 points)
+1 vote

Both - and sometimes they're the one and the same. Westminster Abbey is a landmark - like a museum - and also a mausoleum. 

by (2,172,580 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...