For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
24 views

I see you've piled on a few pounds since we last went out.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Dating by (3,849,591 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

I wouldn't go out with someone who wasn't tactful. Tactful people know how to say things in an inoffensive, polite manner or when to just not say anything, Sometimes honesty isn't the way to go....

by (2,172,580 points)
+4 votes

I agree with JPT that tact is important. That said, I’d rather date someone too honest than someone not very honest. To me honesty is pretty important in a relationship and I’d have an easier time forgiving my partner’s lack of tact than their lies. 

by (89,720 points)
+1 vote

See, that is why originally, I did not think a Trump relationship would work, due to how honest he is.

by (4,118,950 points)
+1 vote

I can he too honest sometimes. Girls dated me. And I am happily married.


by (339,340 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...