To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,014
Visits Yesterday: 30,580













































+1 vote
34 views
in Just Relax by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Vaccination, blood tests, cancer screening 

by (76,800 points)
+1 vote

Dental work.

Not possibly unpleasant, really unpleasant.

by (1,411,230 points)
+1

Yeah, I got an appointment tomorrow, but it will weigh heavy on me tonight as I sleep.

0

You have my sympathy.

0 votes

Medicine? 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,870 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...